Texas CSCOPE School Districts

Print Friendly
A+ Academy
Abernathy ISD
Abilene ISD
Academy Of Dallas
Accelerated Intermediate Academy
Adrian ISD
Agua Dulce ISD
Alamo Heights ISD
Alba-Golden ISD
Albany ISD
Alice ISD
Alpha Charter School
Alpine ISD
Alvarado ISD
Ambassadors Preparatory Academy
American Youthworks Charter School
Amherst ISD
Amigos Por Vida-Friends For Life Public Charter School
Anahuac ISD
Anderson-Shiro CISD
Anna ISD
Anson ISD
Anthony ISD
Anton ISD
Apple Springs ISD
Aquilla ISD
Aransas County ISD
Aransas Pass ISD
Archer City ISD
Argyle ISD
Arp ISD
Arrow Academy
Aspermont ISD
Athens ISD
Atlanta ISD
Aubrey ISD
Austin Peace Academy
Austwell-Tivoli ISD
Avery ISD
Azleway Charter School
Baird ISD
Ballinger ISD
Balmorhea ISD
Bandera ISD
Bannockburn Christian Academy
Banquete ISD
Bartlett ISD
Bastrop ISD
Bay Area Charter Inc
Bay City ISD
Beaumont ISD
Beeville ISD
Bellevue ISD
Bells ISD
Bellville ISD
Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco ISD
Benavides ISD
Benjamin ISD
Bexar County Academy
Bexar County Juvenile Justice Academy (DISTRICT)
Big Sandy ISD
Big Spring ISD
Big Springs Charter School (DISTRICT)
Bishop CISD
Blackwell CISD
Blanco ISD
Bland ISD
Blanket ISD
Bloomburg ISD
Blooming Grove ISD
Bloomington ISD
Blue Ridge ISD
Blum ISD
Bob Hope School
Boles ISD
Bonham ISD
Booker ISD
Borden County ISD
Borger ISD
Bosqueville ISD
Bowie ISD
Boyd ISD
Boys Ranch ISD
Brackett ISD
Brady ISD
Brazos ISD
Brazos School For Inquiry & Creativity
Brazosport ISD
Breckenridge ISD
Brenham ISD
Bridge City ISD
Bridgeport ISD
Bright Ideas Charter
Bronte ISD
Brookeland ISD
Brooks Academy Of Science And Engineering
Brooks County ISD
Brownfield ISD
Brownsboro ISD
Brownsville ISD
Brownwood ISD
Bryson ISD
Buckholts ISD
Buena Vista ISD
Buffalo ISD
Buna ISD
Burkburnett ISD
Burkeville ISD
Burnet CISD
Burnham Wood Charter School District
Burton ISD
Bushland ISD
Bynum ISD
Caddo Mills ISD
Calallen ISD
Caldwell ISD
Callisburg ISD
Calvert ISD
Cameron ISD
Campbell ISD
Canadian ISD
Canutillo ISD
Canyon ISD
Carlisle ISD
Carrizo Springs CISD
Carthage ISD
Castleberry ISD
Catholic Diocese of Austin
Cedar Hill ISD
Cedars International Academy
Celeste ISD
Celina ISD
Center ISD
Center Point ISD
Centerville ISD
Centerville ISD
Central Heights ISD
Central ISD
Channing ISD
Chapel Hill ISD
Charlotte ISD
Cherokee ISD
Chester ISD
Chico ISD
Childress ISD
Chillicothe ISD
Chilton ISD
China Spring ISD
Chireno ISD
Chisum ISD
Christoval ISD
Cisco ISD
City Center Health Careers
Clarendon ISD
Clarksville ISD
Claude ISD
Cleburne ISD
Cleveland ISD
Clifton ISD
Clint ISD
Clyde CISD
Coahoma ISD
Coldspring-Oakhurst CISD
Coleman ISD
Collinsville ISD
Colmesneil ISD
Colorado ISD
Columbia-Brazoria ISD
Columbus ISD
Comanche ISD
Comfort ISD
Commerce ISD
Community ISD
Como-Pickton CISD
Compass Academy Charter School
Comstock ISD
Connally ISD
Coolidge ISD
Cooper ISD
Copperas Cove ISD
Cornerstone Christian Schools
Corrigan-Camden ISD
Corsicana ISD
Cotton Center ISD
Cotulla ISD
Covington ISD
Crandall ISD
Crane ISD
Crockett County Consolidated CSD
Crockett ISD
Crosby ISD
Crosbyton CISD
Cross Plains ISD
Crowell ISD
Crowley ISD
Crystal City ISD
Cuero ISD
Culberson County-Allamoore ISD
Cumby ISD
Cushing ISD
Daingerfield-Lone Star ISD
Dalhart ISD
Dallas Christian School
Dallas County Juvenile Justice
Dallas ISD (Kleberg E.S.)
Darrouzett ISD
Dawson ISD
Dawson ISD
Dayton ISD
De Leon ISD
Decatur ISD
Dekalb ISD
Dell City ISD
Denver City ISD
Desoto ISD
Detroit ISD
Devers ISD
Deweyville ISD
D’Hanis ISD
Diboll ISD
Dilley ISD
Dime Box ISD
Dimmitt ISD
Dodd City ISD
Dr M L Garza-Gonzalez Charter School (District)
Driscoll ISD
Dublin ISD
Dumas ISD
East Bernard ISD
East Central ISD
East Chambers ISD
Eastland ISD
Ector County ISD
Edcouch-Elsa ISD
Eden CISD
Eden Park Academy
Edgewood ISD
Edgewood ISD
Edinburg CISD
Edna ISD
Education Center International Academy
Ehrhart School
El Campo ISD
El Paso Academy
Electra ISD
Elgin ISD
Ennis ISD
Eula ISD
Eustace ISD
Evadale ISD
Evolution Academy Charter School
Excel Academy
Excellence in Leadership Academy (District)
Excelsior ISD
Ezzell ISD
Fabens ISD
Fairfield ISD
Faith Family Academy (of Oak Cliff and Waxahachie)
Falls City ISD
Fannindel ISD
Farwell ISD
Fayetteville ISD
Ferris ISD
Flatonia ISD
Florence ISD
Floresville ISD
Flour Bluff ISD
Floydada ISD
Focus Learning Academy
Forestburg ISD
Forney ISD
Forsan ISD
Fort Elliott CISD
Fort Stockton ISD
Franklin ISD
Frankston ISD
Fredericksburg ISD
Freer ISD
Frenship ISD
Friendswood ISD
Friona ISD
Frost ISD
Fruitvale ISD
Ft Davis ISD
Ft Hancock ISD
Ft Sam Houston ISD
Gainesville ISD
Galveston ISD
Garner ISD
Gary ISD
Gatesville ISD
Gateway Academy Charter District
Gateway Charter Academy
George Gervin Academy
George I Sanchez Charter
George West ISD
Giddings ISD
Glasscock County ISD
Glen Rose ISD
Gold Burg ISD
Goliad ISD
Gonzales ISD
Goose Creek CISD
Gorman ISD
Grady ISD
Graford ISD
Graham ISD
Grand Saline ISD
Grandfalls-Royalty ISD
Grandview ISD
Granger ISD
Grape Creek ISD
Grapeland ISD
Greenville ISD
Greenwood ISD
Gregory-Portland ISD
Groesbeck ISD
Groveton ISD
Gustine ISD
Hale Center ISD
Hallettsville ISD
Hallsburg ISD
Hamilton ISD
Hamlin ISD
Hardin ISD
Hardin-Jefferson ISD
Harleton ISD
Harlingen CISD
Harmony ISD
Harris County (Juvenile Probation)
Harris County Dept Of Ed
Harrold ISD
Hart ISD
Hartley ISD
Harts Bluff ISD
Haskell CISD
Hawley ISD
Hays CISD
Hearne ISD
Hedley ISD
Hemphill ISD
Hempstead ISD
Henderson ISD
Henrietta ISD
Hereford ISD
Hermleigh ISD
Hico ISD
Hidalgo ISD
Higgs Carter King Gifted & Talented Charter Academy
High Island ISD
Highland ISD
Highland Park ISD
Hillsboro ISD
Hitchcock ISD
Holland ISD
Holliday ISD
Hondo ISD
Honey Grove ISD
Honors Academy
Hooks ISD
Horizon Montessori
Houston Heights High School
Houston ISD (Crispus Attucks M.S. only)
Houston ISD (Ryan M.S. only)
Houston Learning Academy
Howe ISD
Hubbard ISD
Hubbard ISD
Hudson ISD
Huffman ISD
Hughes Springs ISD
Hull-Daisetta ISD
Huntington ISD
Huntsville ISD
Hutto ISD
Hyde Park Baptist
Idalou ISD
Ignite Public Schools
Ingram ISD
Inspired Vision Academy
Iola ISD
Iowa Park CISD
Ira ISD
Iraan-Sheffield ISD
Irion County ISD
Irving ISD
Italy ISD
Itasca ISD
Jacksboro ISD
Jamie’s House
Jarrell ISD
Jasper ISD
Jayton-Girard ISD
Jefferson ISD
Jim Hogg County ISD
Joaquin ISD
John H Wood Jr Public Charter District
Johnson City ISD
Jonesboro ISD
Jourdanton ISD
Jubilee Academic Center
Jubilee Academy Charter School
Jubilee Charter
Judson ISD
Junction ISD
Karnack ISD
Karnes City ISD
Kaufman ISD
Kelton ISD
Kemp ISD
Kenedy County Wide CSD
Kenedy ISD
Kennard ISD
Kerens ISD
Kermit ISD
Killeen ISD
Kingsville ISD
KIPP Academy Charter School
KIPP Inc. Charter (DISTRICT – HOUSTON) – 24 campuses
Kipp San Antonio
Kirbyville CISD
Knox City-O’Brien CISD
Koinonia Community Learning Academy
Kopperl ISD
Kountze ISD
Kress ISD
La Academia De Estrellas
La Feria ISD
La Gloria ISD
La Grange ISD
La Marque ISD
La Porte ISD
La Pryor ISD
La Vega ISD
La Vernia ISD
La Villa ISD
Lackland ISD
Lago Vista ISD
Lake Dallas ISD
Lake Travis ISD
Lake Worth ISD
Lampasas ISD
Lancaster ISD
Laneville ISD
Laredo ISD
Lasara ISD
Latexo ISD
Lazbuddie ISD
Leary ISD
Lefors ISD
Leggett ISD
Leon ISD
Leonard ISD
Levelland ISD
Leveretts Chapel ISD
Lexington ISD
Liberty Hill ISD
Liberty ISD
Liberty-Eylau ISD
Lighthouse Charter School
Linden-Kildare CISD
Lingleville ISD
Little Cypress-Mauriceville CISD
Little Elm ISD
Littlefield ISD
Livingston ISD
Llano ISD
Lockney ISD
Lohn ISD
Lometa ISD
London ISD
Longview ISD
Loop ISD
Loraine ISD
Lorena ISD
Lorenzo ISD
Louise ISD
Lovelady ISD
Lubbock ISD
Lubbock-Cooper ISD
Lueders-Avoca ISD
Luling ISD
Lumberton ISD
Lyford CISD
Lytle ISD
Madisonville CISD
Malakoff ISD
Malta ISD
Marathon ISD
Marble Falls ISD
Marfa ISD
Marion ISD
Marlin ISD
Marshall ISD
Mart ISD
Martins Mill ISD
Mathis ISD
Maud ISD
May ISD
McAllen ISD
Mccamey ISD
Mcgregor ISD
Mclean ISD
Mcleod ISD
Mcmullen County ISD
Meadow ISD
Meadowland Charter School
Medina Valley ISD
Memphis ISD
Menard ISD
Mercedes ISD
Merkel ISD
Mexia ISD
Meyerpark Elementary (Charter)
Meyersville ISD
Miami ISD
Midland Academy Charter School
Midland ISD
Mid-Valley Academy Charter District
Midway ISD
Milano ISD
Mildred ISD
Miles ISD
Miller Grove ISD
Millsap ISD
Mineola ISD
Mineral Wells ISD
Mission CISD
Monahans-Wickett-Pyote ISD
Montague ISD
Monte Alto ISD
Montgomery ISD
Moody ISD
Moran ISD
Morgan ISD
Morton ISD
Motley County ISD
Mount Calm ISD
Mount Pleasant ISD
Mount Vernon ISD
Muleshoe ISD
Mullin ISD
Munday CISD
Natalia ISD
Navarro ISD
Navasota ISD
Nederland ISD
Neighborhood – Centers
New Boston ISD
New Deal ISD
New Diana ISD
New Frontiers Charter School
New Home ISD
New Summerfield ISD
Newcastle ISD
Newman International Academy Of Arlington
Newton ISD
Nixon-Smiley CISD
Nocona ISD
Nordheim ISD
Normangee ISD
North Forest ISD
North Hopkins ISD
North Lamar ISD
North Zulch ISD
Northside ISD
Northwest Preparatory
Nueces County JJAEP
Nursery ISD
Oakwood ISD
Odem-Edroy ISD
O’Donnell ISD
Odyssey Academy Inc
Oglesby ISD
Olfen ISD
Olney ISD
Olton ISD
Onalaska ISD
Orange Grove ISD
Ore City ISD
Orenda Charter School
Overton ISD
Paducah ISD
Paint Creek ISD
Paint Rock ISD
Palacios ISD
Palestine ISD
Pampa ISD
Panhandle ISD
Panther Creek CISD
Paradise ISD
Paris ISD
Paso Del Norte Academy Charter District
Pawnee ISD
Pearsall ISD
Pecos-Barstow-Toyah ISD
Pegasus School of Liberal Arts and Sciences (District)
Perrin-Whitt CISD
Perryton ISD
Petersburg ISD
Petrolia ISD
Pewitt CISD
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD
Phoenix Charter School
Pilot Point ISD
Pine Tree ISD
Pittsburg ISD
Plains ISD
Plainview ISD
Pleasant Grove ISD
Pleasanton ISD
Plemons-Stinnett-Phillips CISD
Point Isabel ISD
Ponder ISD
Por Vida Academy
Port Aransas ISD
Port Arthur ISD
Port Neches-Groves ISD
Positive Solutions Charter School
Poteet ISD
Poth ISD
Pottsboro ISD
Prairie Lea ISD
Prairie Valley ISD
Prairiland ISD
Premont ISD
Priddy ISD
Princeton ISD
Progreso ISD
Prosper ISD
Quanah ISD
Queen City ISD
Quinlan ISD
Quitman ISD
Radiance Academy Of Learning
Ralls ISD
Ramirez CSD
Ranch Academy
RANGER ISD
Rankin ISD
Raul Yzaguirre School for Success
Raven School
Raymondville ISD
Reagan County ISD
Red Lick ISD
Red Oak ISD
Redwater ISD
Refugio ISD
Ricardo ISD
Rice CISD
Rice ISD
Richard Milburn Academy – Killeen
Richards ISD
Richland Springs ISD
Riesel ISD
Rio Hondo ISD
Rio Vista ISD
Rising Star ISD
River Road ISD
Rivercrest ISD
Riviera ISD
Robert Lee ISD
Robinson ISD
Robstown ISD
Roby CISD
Rochelle ISD
Rockdale ISD
Rocksprings ISD
Rockwall ISD
Rogers ISD
Roosevelt ISD
Ropes ISD
Roscoe ISD
Rosebud-Lott ISD
Rotan ISD
Round Top-Carmine ISD
Roxton ISD
Royal ISD
Royse City ISD
Rule ISD
Runge ISD
S and S CISD
Sabinal ISD
Saint Jo ISD
Salado ISD
Saltillo ISD
Sam Rayburn ISD
San Antonio School for Inquiry & Creativity (District)
San Antonio Technology Academy
San Augustine ISD
San Benito CISD
San Diego ISD
San Elizario ISD
San Felipe-Del Rio CISD
San Perlita ISD
San Saba ISD
San Vicente ISD
Sands CISD
Sanford-Fritch ISD
Sanger ISD
Santa Anna ISD
Santa Gertrudis ISD
Santa Maria ISD
Santa Rosa ISD
Schertz-Cibolo-U City ISD
Schleicher ISD
School Of Excellence In Education
Schulenburg ISD
Scurry-Rosser ISD
Seagraves ISD
Sealy ISD
Seguin ISD
Seminole ISD
Seymour ISD
Shallowater ISD
Shamrock ISD
Sharyland ISD
Shekinah Radiance Academy
Shelbyville ISD
Sheldon ISD
Shepherd ISD
Sherman ISD
Sierra Blanca ISD
Silsbee ISD
Simms ISD
Sinton ISD
Skidmore-Tynan ISD
Slaton ISD
Smithville ISD
Smyer ISD
Snook ISD
Snyder ISD
Socorro ISD
Somerset ISD
Somerville ISD
Sonora ISD
South Plains Academy Charter District
Southland ISD
Southside ISD
Southwest Preparatory School
Southwest School
Spearman ISD
Splendora ISD
Spring Hill ISD
Spring ISD (Bailey M.S. only)
Springlake-Earth ISD
Springtown ISD
Spur ISD
St Ann’s School
St Joseph – Edinburg
Stafford MSD
Stamford ISD
Stanton ISD
Stepping Stones Charter El
Sterling City ISD
Stockdale ISD
Stratford ISD
Strawn ISD
Sudan ISD
Sulphur Bluff ISD
Sulphur Springs ISD
Sundown ISD
Sunnyvale ISD
Sunray ISD
Sweeny ISD
Sweet Home ISD
Sweetwater ISD
Taft ISD
Tahoka ISD
Taylor ISD
Teague ISD
Tekoa Academy Of Accelerated Studies Stem School
Temple ISD
Terrell County ISD
Terrell ISD
Texans Can
Texarkana ISD
Texas Leadership
Texas School For The Deaf
Texas Serenity Academy
Texline ISD
The East Austin College Prep Academy
Thorndale ISD
Thrall ISD
Three Rivers ISD
Three Way ISD
Throckmorton ISD
Tidehaven ISD
Timpson ISD
Tioga ISD
Tolar ISD
Tom Bean ISD
Treetops School International
Trent ISD
Trenton ISD
Trinidad ISD
Trinity Charter School
Troy ISD
Tulia ISD
Tuloso-Midway ISD
Turkey-Quitaque ISD
Tyler ISD
UME Preparatory Academy (District)
Union Grove ISD
Union Hill ISD
University of Texas Charter School
Uvalde CISD
Valentine ISD
Valley Mills ISD
Valley View ISD
Van ISD
Vega ISD
Venus ISD
Vernon ISD
Victoria ISD
Victory Preparatory Academy (District)
Vidor ISD
Waco Charter School
Waco ISD
Walipp-TSU Preparatory Academy
Walnut Bend ISD
Warren ISD
Waskom ISD
Water Valley ISD
Waxahachie ISD
Weatherford ISD
Webb CISD
Weimar ISD
Wells ISD
West Hardin County CISD
West ISD
West Oso ISD
West Rusk County Consolidated ISD
West Sabine ISD
Westbrook ISD
Westhoff ISD
Westphalia ISD
Westwood ISD
Wharton ISD
White Deer ISD
White Settlement ISD
Whiteface CISD
Whitesboro ISD
Whitewright ISD
Whitharral ISD
Whitney ISD
Wichita Christian School
Wichita Falls ISD
Wildorado ISD
Will Be Academy (DISTRICT)
Willis ISD
Wills Point ISD
Wilson ISD
Wimberley ISD
Windthorst ISD
Winfield ISD
Wink-Loving ISD
Winnsboro ISD
Winona ISD
Winters ISD
Woden ISD
Wolfe City ISD
Woodson ISD
Woodville ISD
Wortham ISD
Wylie ISD
Yantis ISD
Yoakum ISD
Zapata County ISD
Zavalla ISD
Zephyr ISD
Zoe Learning Academy

Share Button

Comments

  1. Polly, do you by any chance remember who you spoke with?

  2. Polly McDonald says:

    We have talked with a representative from Northside ISD and they claim the district does NOT use CSCOPE curriculum.

Add Comment Register



Speak Your Mind

*